RICHARD HAWORTH LIMITED

Company number 00883804



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
KEARSLEY MILL, STONECLOUGH RADCLIFFE MANCHESTER M26 1RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 July 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2019

Next statement due by 17 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICHARD HAWORTH & CO.(MANCHESTER)LIMITED25 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/196 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/08/187 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company