RICHARD IRVIN (NEWCO) LIMITED

Company number SC078372



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
IRVIN HOUSE HARENESS ROAD ALTENS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ABERDEEN AB12 3LE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 April 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2017

Next statement due by 14 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABERDEEN RADIATORS LIMITED25 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/01/155 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/03/1417 March 2014Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
08/01/148 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CRAIG LENNOXView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company