RICHARD OLLIVE ANIMATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jul 2009

Address

RICHARD OLLIVE ANIMATION LIMITED
141 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 0UT
(240 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Artistic & literary creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02825856
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1993
Dissolution Date:
28 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
22 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2008
Filed on:
3 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carlton Registrars Limited
30 Nov 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Ollive
10 Jun 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WYATT CATTANEO OLLIVE LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 1993

Previous Addresses

7-9 SWALLOW STREET
LONDON
W1B 4DT
Changed 30 Jul 2008

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 17 Jun 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.richardolliveanimation.com
www.richardolliveanimation.art
www.richardolliveanimation.active
www.richardolliveanimation.org
www.richardolliveanimation.org.uk
www.richardolliveanimation.net
www.richardolliveanimation.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 22 Jan 2009 7
30 Jun 2007 6 Sep 2007 3
30 Jun 2006 27 Oct 2006 4
30 Jun 2005 29 Nov 2005 5
30 Jun 2004 16 Sep 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years