RICHARD SKIPWORTH ART AND DESIGN LIMITED

Company number 04481615



Last updated 6 September 2019
Registered office address
17 ELIOT ROAD WORCESTER ENGLAND WR3 8DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2019

Next statement due by 24 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEADOWSWEET TRADING LIMITED31 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/07/1911 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
08/08/188 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/08/2018 FROM BRITANNIA COURT 5 MOOR STREET WORCESTER WR1 3DBView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£61.31k
Current assets
£68.36k
Current creditors
£13.65k
Shareholders funds
£55.79k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company