RICHARD WOOD PACKAGING LIMITED

Address

RICHARD WOOD PACKAGING LIMITED
ABBEY WAY SOUTH VISTA ROAD
HAYDOCK
ST HELENS
WA11 0RW
Classification:

Manufacture of wooden containers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03299576
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Atherton
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Cunniffe
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rordon Douse
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Higson
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Scotting
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEREK ASHCROFT LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 12 GUYS INDUSTRAIL ESTATE
TOLLGATE ROAD
BURSCOUGH
ORMSKIRK LANCASHIRE
L40 7SS
Changed 7 Aug 2012

CLASSIC HOUSE 174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 28 Jan 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 12 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 7 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 15 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years