RICHARDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Deloitte Llp, Four Brindley Place Birmingham England B1 2HZ

Company number
02467363
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2020

Next statement due by 15 June 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUNPLACE LIMITED2 May 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

19/06/2119 June 2021 NewVoluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

19/06/2119 June 2021 NewVoluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RICHARDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company