RICHARDSON ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Address

RICHARDSON ELECTRONICS LIMITED
ST SWITHINS COURT SUITE 2
1 FLAVIAN ROAD
LINCOLN
LN2 4GR
Phone: 01256 767 550
Phone: 01522 524 265
Phone: 01522 548 598
Fax: 01256 767 551
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01579261
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,070,000.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Diddell
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Eric Le Cannu
25 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Debra Mullen
before 30 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Richardson
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK ONE,NA AS AGENT AND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

RICHARDSON ELECTRONICS (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

1 ST SWITHINS COURT SUITE 2
FLAVIAN ROAD
LINCOLN
LN2 4GR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jan 2013

3 OAKWOOD ROAD
LINCOLN
LN6 3LH
Changed 28 Dec 2012

INSPRING HOUSE
SEARBY ROAD
LINCOLN
LN2 4DT
Changed 15 Nov 2007

4 DEAN ROAD OUTER CIRCLE ROAD
LINCOLN LN2 4DV
Changed 1 Oct 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £27,037.58

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.richardsonelectronics.co.uk
www.richardsonelectronics.org.uk
www.richardsonelectronics.org
www.richardsonelectronics.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 1 Apr 2015 11
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 3 Apr 2013 11
31 May 2011 21 May 2012 12
31 May 2010 2 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years