RICHARDSON MILLING (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01789282



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
MILE ROAD BEDFORD BEDFORDSHIRE MK42 9TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2019

Next statement due by 2 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10611 - Grain milling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROPEAN OAT MILLERS LIMITED19 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/09/1925 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/09/1924 September 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CARL MARTIN SMITH / 18/09/2019View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£837.30k
Current assets
£14.88m
Current creditors
£13.39m
Shareholders funds
£18.17m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company