RICHARDSONS (NYEWOOD) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Station House Nyewood Petersfield Hampshire GU31 5HX
Company received £24,725 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£1.37m
Current assets
£3.42m
Fixed assets
£193.64k
Current creditors
£2.64m
Shareholders funds
£397.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02417911
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROMPTDENE LIMITED15 November 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

24/06/2124 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

04/10/194 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company