RICHMOND EVENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Saint Leonards House St Leonards Road London SW14 7LY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£250.00k
Current assets
£2.21m
Fixed assets
£1.40m
Current creditors
£5.72m
Shareholders funds
£2.13m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02693237
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2022

Next statement due by 13 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LARKSTAY LIMITED24 March 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-30 with no updates

View Document

30/01/2030 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

30/01/1930 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company