RICHMOND FARMS LIMITED

Address

RICHMOND FARMS LIMITED
164 LORD STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0QA
Phone: 01704 540 400
Web:
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03818537
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 May 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Johnson
6 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
John Mann
6 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Patrick Omalley
10 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Bernard O'malley
10 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET OFF DATED 7 OCTOBER 2002 - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2002
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

CAFELINE LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMES'S BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE M1 6FR
Changed 17 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.richmondfarms.services
www.richmondfar.ms
www.richmondfarms.org.uk
www.richmondfarms.org
www.richmondfarms.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 May 2014 23 Sep 2014 4
25 May 2013 13 Sep 2013 4
25 May 2012 19 Sep 2012 4
27 May 2011 8 Sep 2011 4
28 May 2010 13 Sep 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years