RICHMOND LETCOMBE LIMITED

Address

RICHMOND LETCOMBE LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE
OUTWOOD LANE
LEEDS
LS18 4UP
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05619157
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,995,788.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Bowden
19 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paddy Brice
29 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
29 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Bupa Secretaires Limited
19 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Bupa Secretaries Limited
19 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Cannon
19 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joan Elliott
11 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Hynam
23 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Jackson
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Keith Moore
19 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Peeler
19 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Picken
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RICHMOND CARE VILLAGES (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2010
RICHMOND MACCLESFIELD MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

SUITE 201 SECOND FLOOR DESIGN CENTRE EAST
CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
SW10 0XF
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Aug 2013

SUITE 201, THE CHAMBERS
CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
SW10 0XF
Changed 13 Dec 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 1 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 23 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years