RICOR LIMITED



Last updated 22 May 2020
Legal registered address
ARROW WORKS BIRMINGHAM ROAD STUDLEY WEST MIDLANDS B80 7AS

Company number
04161766
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2020

Next statement due by 30 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2485) LIMITED23 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2030 March 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS GEORGINA STEPHANIE CLARK

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SEAN COLLINS

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID R JOHANSON / 06/03/2020

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID R JOHANSON / 06/03/2020

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company