RIDGEWAY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04123409



Last updated 24 March 2019
Registered office address
2 OLD BATH ROAD NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG14 1QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2018

Next statement due by 21 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JPG FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED21 February 2012
THE ADVICE NETWORK INDEPENDENT LTD4 March 2019


Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£99.12k
Current assets
£99.12k
Fixed assets
£6.82k
Current creditors
£19.91k
Shareholders funds
£86.03k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company