RIDGEWAY MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Address

RIDGEWAY MANUFACTURING LIMITED
BAYS 1 & 2B COOKLEY WHARF LEYS ROAD
BROCKMOOR
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 3UP
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01384 483 030
Fax: 01384 483 005
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06751260
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£40.00 on 27 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Detheridge
22 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ross Nicklin
22 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RIDGEWAY STEEL LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2011

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/11/2008 FROM
52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8BL
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Nov 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 1 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years