RIDING HALL HOMES LIMITED

Address

RIDING HALL HOMES LIMITED
TOWER HOUSE
FISHERGATE
YORK
NORTH YORKS
YO10 4UA
Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01609114
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1982 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Bell
14 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Gillam
before 9 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RIDING HALL CARPETS LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

20A RACECOMMON ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S70 1BH
Changed 11 Sep 2007

WILLINGTON
NR CROOK
CO DURHAM DL15 0UB
Changed 27 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ridinghallhomes.co.uk
www.ridinghallhomes.com
www.ridinghallhomes.net
www.ridinghallhomes.active
www.ridinghall.homes
www.ridinghallhomes.org.uk
www.ridinghallhom.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 30 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 19 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 1 Aug 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 1 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 18 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code