RIDINGS MANAGEMENT (CYNCOED) LIMITED

Address

RIDINGS MANAGEMENT (CYNCOED) LIMITED
THE RIDINGS APARTMENT 6
BETTWS-Y-COED ROAD
CARDIFF
WALES
CF23 6PJ
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08046717
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,782 £4,351 £3,598
Debtors: £446 £2,437 £202
Creditors due within one year: £6,782 £3,796
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,228 £6 £4
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,222
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6 £6 £4
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6 £6 £4
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Facey
14 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Loder
14 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Mccarthy
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bertram Watkins
14 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Williams
14 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANDACO 737 LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

HELMONT HOUSE CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2HE
Changed 1 Apr 2016

C/O KTS OWENS THOMAS
THE COUNTING HOUSE DUNLEAVY DRIVE
CELTIC GATEWAY
CARDIFF
CF11 0SN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Dec 2013

C/O ACUITY LEGAL LIMITED
3 ASSEMBLY SQUARE, BRITANNIA QUAY
CARDIFF BAY
CARDIFF
CF10 4PL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 11 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years