RIETSCHLE (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jan 2011

Address

RIETSCHLE (UK) LIMITED
ONE
BRIDEWELL STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 2AA
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01401735
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1978
Dissolution Date:
7 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 32 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
24 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2009
Filed on:
20 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Cornell
18 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Grummett
21 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
23 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WERNER RIETSCHLE (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

GARDNER DENVER INTERNATIONAL LTD
SPRINGMILL STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD5 7HW
Changed 2 Dec 2009

UNIT 1 WATERBROOK ESTATE
WATERBROOK ROAD
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE GU34 2UD
Changed 14 Apr 2007

UNIT 2 ALTON BUSINESS CENTRE
OMEGA PARK
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE GU34 2YU
Changed 26 Oct 2005

BELLINGHAM WAY
NEW HYTHE
LARKFIELD, AYLESFORD
KENT ME20 6XS
Changed 19 Jan 2005

UNIT M
PADDOCK WOOD INDUSTRIAL CENTRE
PADDOCK WOOD
KENT TN12 GUU
Changed 16 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rietschle.com
www.rietschle.org.uk
www.rietschle.and
www.rietschle.services
www.rietschle.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 24 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 9 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 10 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years