RIFF RAFF FILMS LTD

Address

RIFF RAFF FILMS LTD
71 ELBOROUGH STREET
LONDON
SW18 5BR
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06821939
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
24 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £517,610 £753,071
Debtors: £701,801 £406,289
Creditors due within one year: £1,139,149 £1,003,337
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £80,262 £156,023
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £87,136 £157,720
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Fone
17 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Heather Mccolm
17 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EPONYMOUS FILMS LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

1 ASHEN GROVE
WIMBLEDON PARK
LONDON
SW19 8BW
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 24 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 7 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 29 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 14 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years