RIFT & CO LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2019
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR 9 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B3 2BJ

Company number
02824084
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INVENTIVE LEISURE LIMITED5 December 2014


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company