RIGA WOOD LIMITED

Company number 02640674



Last updated 6 December 2019
Registered office address
28 CHURCH ROAD STANMORE MIDDLESEX HA7 4XR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2019

Next statement due by 10 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORAN TRADING (SOUTHERN) LIMITED18 April 2001
THE LATVIAN PLYWOOD COMPANY LIMITED19 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/08/1927 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
04/09/184 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£78.07k
Current assets
£737.29k
Current creditors
£365.79k
Shareholders funds
£387.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company