RIGBLAST COLD CUTTING SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

RIGBLAST COLD CUTTING SERVICES LIMITED
DUNDAS & WILSON LLP NORTHWEST WING, BUSH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4EZ
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01785260
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1984
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2014
Filed on:
6 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Watson
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Colin Watson
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RIGBLAST ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

47 CUTHBERT COURT
BEDE TRADING ESTATE
JARROW
TYNE & WEAR
NE32 3HG
Changed 26 Jan 2012

7 WOODVILLE PLACE
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE SG14 3NX
Changed 14 Aug 2003

HOWDEN TERMINAL
WILLINGTON QUAY
WALLSEND
TYNE & WEAR NE28 6UL
Changed 7 Sep 2001

THE GRAVING DOCK
NORMANBY WHARF
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND TS3 8AY
Changed 6 Nov 1996

CORONATION ROAD
FLEMING WAY
CRESSEX INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
Changed 24 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rigblastcoldcuttingservices.co.uk
www.rigblastcoldcuttingservices.com
www.rigblastcoldcutting.services
www.rigblastcoldcuttingservices.net
www.rigblastcoldcuttingservices.org
www.rigblastcoldcuttingservices.construction
www.rigblastcoldcuttingservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 27 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 26 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last six months