RIGHT DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Milton Gate 60 Chiswell Street London United Kingdom EC1Y 4AG

Company number
02511140
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2021

Next statement due by 13 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIGHT COPIER SERVICES LIMITED16 February 1996
RIGHT DOCUMENT SERVICES LIMITED 15 March 1996
RIGHT DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED20 June 2018
CAPITA WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED21 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/219 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-30 with no updates

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/08/2021 August 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED CAPITA WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/08/20

View Document

21/08/2021 August 2020 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

14/08/2014 August 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company