RIGHTON & BLACKBURNS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Parkway House Unit 6, Parkway Industrial Estate Pacific Avenue Wednesbury West Midlands England WS10 7WP

Company number
00143411
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 March 1916
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2021

Next statement due by 6 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENRY RIGHTON AND COMPANY LIMITED31 December 1978
IMI RIGHTON LIMITED28 February 1986
RIGHTON LIMITED2 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/2125 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-22 with no updates

View Document

20/08/1920 August 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AMARI METALS LIMITED / 01/07/2018

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/11/185 November 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DENNIS ARTHUR PARKER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RIGHTON & BLACKBURNS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company