RIGHTSIDE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Stables Widdington Saffron Walden England CB11 3SU

Company number
05659020
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2024

Next statement due by 18 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUST COSTS LIMITED8 November 2006
CARTER RICHARDS LIMITED18 February 2009
JUST CLAIMS MADE SIMPLE LIMITED28 May 2009
PPI CLAIMLINE LIMITED21 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/244 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-04-04 with updates

View Document

03/04/243 April 2024 Notification of Hoyl Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2023-04-07

View Document

03/04/243 April 2024 Cessation of Paul Martyn Burgess as a person with significant control on 2023-04-07

View Document

03/04/243 April 2024 Cessation of John Michael Ramage as a person with significant control on 2023-04-07

View Document

03/04/243 April 2024 Cessation of Paul Cheriton Wreford as a person with significant control on 2023-04-07

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company