RIGHTWAY PAINT AND BODY LIMITED

Address

RIGHTWAY PAINT AND BODY LIMITED
UNIT 15/16 SWAN MEADOW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SWAN MEADOW ROAD
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
WN3 5BE
Phone: 01942 366 288
Web:
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08229503
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Boundy
13 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Angela Cotton
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Kermode
26 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEASING NORTHWEST LTD
Changed 4 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

3 RAVENS HOLME
BOLTON
BL1 5TN
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Apr 2016

1 ESKDALE
WHITBY
ELLESMERE PORT
CH65 6RH
Changed 1 Apr 2016


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 20 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 12 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years