RIGISYSTEMS LTD

Company number 04137351



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
9 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOVELSIGN LIMITED4 December 2002
RIGIDAL SYSTEMS LIMITED20 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/03/1819 March 2018ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATIONView PDF
08/08/178 August 2017FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
08/05/178 May 2017NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company