RIMEX METALS (U.K.) LIMITED

Address

RIMEX METALS (U.K.) LIMITED
10 WEST RIDING
TEWIN WOOD
WELWYN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL6 0PD
Phone: 020 8804 0633
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00644957
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 1959 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Barnes
1 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Barbara Brandt
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Childs
1 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Richard Watson
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2012
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2012
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

RIGIDIZED METALS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

THE OLD RECTORY
BRAMFIELD
HERTFORD
HERTS
Changed 19 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rimexmetals.productions
www.rimexmetals.net
www.rimexmetals.org.uk
www.rimexmetals.equipment
www.rimexmetals.org
www.rimexmetals.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 18 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 2 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 4 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 10 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 21 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years