RIMILIA HOLDINGS LTD

Address

RIMILIA HOLDINGS LTD
CORBETT HOUSE WESTON HALL ROAD
STOKE PRIOR
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
B60 4AL
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06611280
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10,200.00 on 3 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
7 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £215,881 £241,288 £335,627
Debtors: £648,654 £424,799 £483,684
Creditors due within one year: £476,512 £243,449 £311,370
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £388,023 £422,638 £507,941
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £261,982 £374,015 £339,803
Total Assets less Liabilities: £489,557 £283,738 £279,717
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £489,557 £283,738 £279,717
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Bate
6 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jamie Cunningham
4 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Linda Mcgibbon
6 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Mcgibbon
17 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Richardson
4 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHRISTOPHER MCGIBBON AS TRUSTEE OF RIMILIA PENSION SCHEME,MORGAN LLOYD TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF RIMILIA PENSION SCHEME,STEPHEN RICHARDSON AS TRUSTEE OF RIMILIA PENSION SCHEME
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2015
CHRISTOPHER MCGIBBON AS TRUSTEE OF RIMILIA PENSION SCHEME,MORGAN LLOYD TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF RIMILIA PENSION SCHEME,STEPHEN RICHARDSON AS TRUSTEE OF RIMILIA PENSION SCHEME
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

RIMILIA LTD
Changed 19 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

11 ASTON COURT
GEORGE ROAD BROMSGROVE TECHNOLOGY PARK
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 3AL
Changed 14 Jun 2016

ENTERPRISE HOUSE 21 SHERWOOD ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 3DR
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jul 2013

6 WILSONS ROAD
KNOWLE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 0HZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 May 2011

102-105 LICHFIELD STREET
TAMWORTH
B79 7QB
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 7 Dec 2016 5
31 Jul 2015 10 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 27 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 26 Nov 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years