RING AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Volvox House Gelderd Road Leeds LS12 6NA

Company number
05305131
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2020

Next statement due by 2 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 2535 LIMITED20 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW GRATTON

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS THERESA ERICA SPENCER / 08/04/2020

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JERZY SKALSKI

View Document

13/02/2013 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD LOTHHOLZ

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RING AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company