RING PARTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O RING LTD GELDERD ROAD LEEDS LS12 6NB

Company number
03021015
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (889) LIMITED26 November 1997
RING LIMITED6 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/1015 June 2010 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

02/03/102 March 2010 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

17/02/1017 February 2010 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

25/09/0925 September 2009 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR ANTHONY MORRIS

View Document

25/09/0925 September 2009 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR BRUCE DAVIDSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RING PARTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company