RINGO SALES & MARKETING LIMITED

Address

RINGO SALES & MARKETING LIMITED
LANSDOWN HOUSE - THE GABLES
HILTON ROAD FENSTANTON
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 9QP
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06869335
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
24 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £11,896 £12,618
Debtors: £35,137 £20,381
Creditors due within one year: £12,053 £1,970
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £34,980 £31,029
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £34,980 £31,029
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Stock
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GRAHAM'S PET FOODS LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 24 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 4 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 25 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years