RINGWAY INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Albion House Springfield Road Horsham West Sussex RH12 2RW

Company number
02756434
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RINGWAY HIGHWAY SERVICES LIMITED29 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Alexandre Jerome Georges Pajot on 2022-02-22

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Mitesh Solanki as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Robert Innes Gillespie as a director on 2021-06-18

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company