PROOS BUILDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Pm+M New Century House Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way Blackburn Lancashire United Kingdom BB1 5QB

Company number
09342625
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 December 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2023

Next statement due by 19 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RINUS NEWCO LIMITED18 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/2319 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

18/12/2318 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-05 with updates

View Document

02/05/232 May 2023 Change of details for Mrs Jacqueline Proos as a person with significant control on 2016-04-07

View Document

01/05/231 May 2023 Change of details for Mrs Jacqueline Proos as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

30/04/2330 April 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company