RIO 1965 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Vale Street Nelson Lancashire BB9 0TA

Company number
04066643
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2021

Next statement due by 20 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLOWCUP LIMITED13 December 2000
TAYMAC HOLDINGS LIMITED7 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-06 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

18/09/1918 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company