RIPE DESIGN (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Nov 2011

Address

RIPE DESIGN (UK) LIMITED
BRACKENBURY CLARK & CO LTD
26 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2EY
(289 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02854317
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1993
Dissolution Date:
24 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
3 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2009
Filed on:
13 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marc Murray
17 Sep 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PARTNERSHIP INVESTMENT SMALL LOANS FUND L.P.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 1999

Previous Company Names

TOUR DESIGN INTERNATIONAL (U.K.) LTD.
Changed 8 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

CLARENCE HOUSE
48 BLACK BULL STREET
LEEDS
LS10 1HW
Changed 11 May 2010

CLARNECE HOUSE
48 BLACK BULL STREET
LEEDS
LS10 1HW
Changed 10 Oct 2005

THE STATION
77 CANAL ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS12 2LX
Changed 20 Dec 2004

THE STUDIOS
CANAL WHARF
WYTHER LANE
LEEDS LS5 3BT
Changed 15 Mar 2001

85 BOROUGHBRIDGE ROAD
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG5 0ND
Changed 24 Feb 1999

ROYAL HOUSE
28 SOVEREIGN STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4BJ
Changed 17 Apr 1998

20-22 BRIDGE END
LEEDS
WEST YORKS
LS1 4DJ
Changed 19 Jul 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ripedesign.and
www.ripedesign.org
www.ripe.design
www.ripedesign.trading
www.ripedesign.org.uk
www.ripedesign.net
www.ripedesign.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 3 Jun 2009 9
30 Sep 2007 4 Aug 2008 11
30 Sep 2006 16 Apr 2007 7
30 Sep 2005 4 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 8 Aug 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years