RIPON AND LEEDS DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE

Dissolved on 5 Jan 2016

Address

RIPON AND LEEDS DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE
ST MARYS STREET
LEEDS
LS9 7DP
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00174297
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1921
Dissolution Date:
5 Jan 2016
Dissolved after 94 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 201 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Baldwin
4 May 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Bell
2 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kingsley Dowling
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Hooper
15 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Lindley
7 Nov 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CHURCH COMMISSIONERS FOR ENGLAND
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2012
THE HALIFAX BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 1965
MIDLAND BANK LTD
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 1936

Previous Company Names

RIPON DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE
Changed 8 Sep 1999

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £24,020.22

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 1 May 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 13 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 9 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 8 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 15 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
201 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years