RIPPLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hope Mill Greenacres Road Oldham OL4 2AB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£555.56k
Current assets
£1.13m
Current creditors
£510.06k
Shareholders funds
£427.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01648796
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2021

Next statement due by 30 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

71129 - Other engineering activities

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIPPLE DEVELOPMENTS (OLDHAM) LIMITED20 August 1990
RIPPLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED27 April 2005
RIPPLE GROUP LIMITED25 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

16/01/2016 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

02/04/192 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW WOLFENDEN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RIPPLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company