RIPPLE SOFTWARE LTD

Address

RIPPLE SOFTWARE LTD
37A BEAUMONT AVENUE
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4TW
Classification:

Other software publishing

Information technology consultancy activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04895565
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £1,038 £1,038 £1,356
Debtors: £6,430 £22,373 £30,298
Creditors due within one year: £7,466 £23,391 £31,815
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2 £20 -£161
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £20 £38
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Galyna Boggis - Rolfe
6 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Boggis Rolfe
3 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PICTONS CO 11 LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

KEYSTONE 60 LONDON ROAD
SAINT ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 1NG
Changed 17 Aug 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ripplesoftware.consulting
www.ripplesoftware.host
www.ripplesoftware.hosting
www.ripplesoftware.technology
www.ripplesoftware.org.uk
www.ripplesoftware.services
www.ripplesoftware.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 31 Oct 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 27 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 17 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 24 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years