RIPPONDEN 5 LIMITED

Company number 00903083



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
DELOITTE LLP 1 CITY SQUARE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2AL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 April 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2014

Next statement due by 14 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMERCIAL KITCHEN MAINTENANCE LIMITED31 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/05/158 May 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9View PDF
08/05/158 May 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8View PDF
08/05/158 May 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company