RISCO GROUP UK LIMITED

Address

RISCO GROUP UK LIMITED
COMMERCE HOUSE
WHITBROOK WAY
STAKEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MIDDLETON MANCHESTER
M24 2SS
Classification:

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02084510
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1986 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,650,000.00 on 19 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 180 available


Directors and Secretaries

Moshe Alkelai
19 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Steven Riley
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sally Whone
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GLASS GLOVER MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED AND WINCANTON GROUP LIMITED
A RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2003
TECHNO LIMITED
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 1998
COAL PENSION PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 1998
GBE INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 1998
GBE COMAK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 1997
AVON BUSINESS PARKS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 1997
HUNTER LEASING LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 1992
CONFEDERATION LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY,CONFEDERATION LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED.
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 1991

Previous Company Names

GARDTEC LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2005
GARDINER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

EAGLE TECHNOLOGY PARK
QUEENSWAY
ROCHDALE LANCASHIRE
OL11 1TQ
Changed 11 Apr 2003

PROTEC HOUSE
ASHFORD ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX TW15 1XH
Changed 5 Sep 1989

76 CHURCH ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 2TR
Changed 6 Feb 1989

4 BISHOPS AVENUE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3DG
Changed 20 Jan 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.riscogroupuk.co.uk
www.riscogroupuk.com
www.riscogroupuk.net
www.riscogroupuk.org
www.riscogroupuk.equipment
www.riscogroupuk.and
www.riscogroupuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 15 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 17 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 18 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
180 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 55 times in the last few years