RISE AND SHINE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 14 Jul 2014)

Address

RISE AND SHINE LIMITED
UNIT 3 SHORTWOOD COURT, SHORTWOOD BUSINESS PARK
HOYLAND
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 9LH
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 14 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06849184
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
19 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Croll
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Johnson
26 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

3I GROUP PLC (3I)
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 27 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

PROJECT OFFICE FURNITURE LTD
Changed 17 Jun 2010
MARBLESTOCK LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 SHORTWOOD BUSINESS PARK
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 9NW
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Jul 2010

C/O C/O, MILLBROOK INDUSTRIES LTD
MILLBROOK INDUSTRIES LTD
NUTSEY LANE CALMORE INDUSTRIAL PARK
TOTTON
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO40 3XJ
Changed 11 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/04/2009 FROM
C/O HOLMES & HILLS TRINITY STREET
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
CO9 1JE
Changed 27 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2009 FROM
16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 2DX
UK
Changed 1 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.risenshine.company
www.riseandshine.company
www.riseandshine.and
www.riseshine.and
www.risenshine.active
www.riseandshine.active
www.risenshine.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 19 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 11 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 11 Nov 2010 5
30 Jun 2009 3 Feb 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years