RISE HIRE LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2016
Legal registered address
15 MIDLAND COURT CENTRAL PARK LUTTERWORTH LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 4PN

Company number
01438599
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 July 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2014

Next statement due by 30 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOPEROLE LIMITED26 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1531 March 2015DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

23/12/1423 December 2014Annual return made up to 2 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/12/1415 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SHARON FRASER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company