RISEDEN LIMITED

Address

RISEDEN LIMITED
WENTWORTH HOUSE
4400 PARKWAY
WHITELEY
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7FJ
(225 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00457170
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1948 (69 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£194,666.00 on 6 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edwin Keil
15 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Alan Keil
before 16 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Wendy Macadam
1 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Macadam
15 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Sarah Stillabower
15 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2008
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2007
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2007
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2005
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

RISEDEN INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 16 May 1996

Previous Addresses

KETTON DENE
GUILDFORD ROAD
DEEPCUT
SURREY
GU16 6RJ
Changed 9 May 2013

3 ALEXANDRA ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6BU
Changed 19 Sep 2007

5 ALEXANDRA ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6BU
Changed 12 Jun 1996

THE LODGE,
283, FARNBOROUGH ROAD,
FARNBOROUGH,
HANTS GU14 8AR
Changed 18 Dec 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 1 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 24 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 25 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 5 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 2 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years