RISK AND SAFETY PLUS LIMITED

Address

RISK AND SAFETY PLUS LIMITED
TRIOS HOUSE
REFORM ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SL6 8BY
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 430 9461
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08199146
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
6 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £6,152 £8,622 £7,587
Debtors: £16,013 £20,228 £32,744
Creditors due within one year: £30,540 £31,730 £41,098
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,375 -£2,880 -£767
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,720 £26,112
Total Assets less Liabilities: £123 £5,581 £1,248
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £123 £5,581 £1,248
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Dale
6 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Malcolm Tullett
22 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MT & CH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

5 CROSSFELL CROSSFELL
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 7RX
Changed 22 Feb 2016

C/O ITW CENTRE
3 HEATH SQUARE
BOLTRO ROAD
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1BD
Changed 15 Aug 2014

QUANTUM HOUSE 59-61 GUILDFORD STREET
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 9AX
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 6 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 19 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 23 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 3 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years