RISK DECISIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Castlegate Grantham Lincolnshire England NG31 6SF

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£463.89k
Current assets
£750.79k
Fixed assets
£24.15k
Current creditors
£529.40k
Shareholders funds
£245.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01878114
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 January 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2021

Next statement due by 23 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOLEDOMIST LIMITED8 February 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Fiona Elizabeth Racher as a director on 2022-02-15

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-09 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

10/12/2010 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company