RISKDISK LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

RISKDISK LTD
LANDMARK HOUSE EXPERIAN WAY
NG2 BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG80 1ZZ
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03860865
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

2 Sep 2015

RISKDISK LTD (Company Number 03860865)

9 Dec 2014

RISKDISK LTD (Company Number 03860865)

9 Dec 2014

RISKDISK LTD (Company Number 03860865)

9 Dec 2014

Name of Company: RISKDISK LTD Company Number: 03860865 Name of Company: TOZAN LIMITED

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Bromley
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Cooper
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ronan Hanna
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RISK DISK LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

PROSPECT HOUSE
SHERWOOD E VILLAGE
OLLERTON
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9SS
Changed 2 Aug 2011

THE DATA CENTRE
NEWARK ROAD, WELLOW
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG22 0EA
Changed 6 Aug 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 18 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 30 Jul 2012 4
31 Oct 2011 30 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 5 May 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years