RISLEY CONSULTING LIMITED



Last updated 16 July 2019
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR 26-28 BEDFORD ROW LONDON WC1R 4HE

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2016
Cash in bank
£394
Current assets
£69.24k
Current creditors
£166.42k
Shareholders funds
£2.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03916606
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 February 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENTEQ LIMITED9 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/1821 December 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/11/176 November 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/11/2017 FROM WOODSORREL NURSERY LANE NUTLEY UCKFIELD EAST SUSSEX TN22 3NS

View Document

25/10/1725 October 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

25/10/1725 October 2017NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/10/1725 October 2017EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company