RITCHIE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Apr 2013

Address

RITCHIE HOLDINGS LIMITED
HURLFORD ROAD
RICCARTON
KILMARNOCK
KA1 4LA
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC165338
Incorporation Date:
1 May 1996
Dissolution Date:
12 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£669,644.58 on 11 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
5 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
11 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oneill Colman
29 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Nicholls
28 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

DUNWILCO (495) LIMITED
Changed 30 May 1996

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EN
Changed 23 May 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 15 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 23 Dec 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years