RITCHIE REALISATION LIMITED



Last updated 26 December 2019
Legal registered address
7 SOUTH HEADLANDS CRESCENT NEWTONHILL STONEHAVEN SCOTLAND AB39 3TT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£8.31k
Current assets
£33.91k
Fixed assets
£977.42k
Current creditors
£261.81k
Shareholders funds
£661.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC085698
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
28 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2019

Next statement due by 3 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POSITIONING RESOURCES LIMITED2 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

30/10/1930 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/10/2019 FROM 64 COMMERCE STREET ABERDEEN AB11 5FP SCOTLAND

View Document

30/10/1930 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/05/1919 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/2019 FROM 50 ALLARDICE STREET STONEHAVEN KINCARDINESHIRE AB39 2RA

View Document

19/05/1919 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CONNONS OF STONEHAVEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company